Site mapAbout usConsultative CommitteeAsk LibrarianContributionCopyrightCitation GuidelineDonationHome        

CatalogAuthor AuthorityChinese Buddhist ArtGoogle
Search engineFulltextScripturesLanguage LessonsMuseumLinks
Bookmark and Share


奧立佛‧阿貝那耶克  

 

8 bibliography, 1 full-text collected. (Not Yet Authorization

 
Authorize Area for AuthorProvide BibliographyCorrection 2012.03.05 created
ID

55776

Alternative Names:

Abeynayaka, Oliver = Abeynayake, Oliver

Category:

Website:
Fulltext Title Author Source Date
  2600 Years of Sambuddhatva: Global Journey of Awakening Abeynayake, Oliver; Tilakaratne, Asanga 2011
  A Reappraisal of the Position of Women in Buddhism Abeynayake, Oliver Journal of the Centre for Buddhist Studies, Sri Lanka 2003.05
  Nibbāna as Empirical Reality Abeynayake, Oliver Journal of the Centre for Buddhist Studies, Sri Lanka 2004.01
  Noble Truths versus Dependent Origination Abeynayake, Oliver The Journal of the International Association of Buddhist Universities 2013
  Professor Y. Karunadasa:A Portrait Abeynayake, Oliver Recent Researches in Buddhist Studies: Essays in Honour of Professor Y. Karunadasa 1997
  The Buddha and the Monarchical System of Government Abeynayaka, Oliver Ananda: Papers on Buddhism and Indology a Felicitation Volume Presented to Ananda Weihena Palliya Guruge on his Sixtieth Birthday 1990
  The Theravāda Tradition: Its Identity Abeynayake, Oliver Journal of the Centre for Buddhist Studies, Sri Lanka 2009
  佛教對戰爭與和平的態度=Buddhist Attitude toward War and Peace 奧立佛‧阿貝那耶克 (著)=Abeynayake, Oliver (au.) 第七屆國際佛教學術研究會論文輯 1994.10