Site mapAbout usConsultative CommitteeAsk LibrarianContributionCopyrightCitation GuidelineDonationHome        

CatalogAuthor AuthorityGoogle
Search engineFulltextScripturesLanguage LessonsMuseumLinks
Bookmark and Share


Lindtner, Christian  

 

28 bibliography, 3 full-text collected. (Not Yet Authorization

 
Authorize Area for AuthorProvide BibliographyCorrection 2012.03.05 created, 2019.07.30 updated
ID

11740

Alternative Names:

Lindtner, Chr.

Category:

Individual Author

Website:
Fulltext Title Author Source Date
  A Garland of Light: Kambala's Alokamala Lindtner, Christian 2002
  A Propos Dharmakirti-Two New Works and a New Date Lindtner, Christian Acta Orientalia 1980
  A Treatise on Buddhist Idealism:Kambala's Alokamala Lindtner, Christian Miscellanea Buddhica 1985
  Adversaria Buddhica Lindtner, Christian Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens und Archiv für indische Philosophie 1982
  Bhavya the Logician Lindtner, Christian Adyar Library Bulletin 1986
  Bhavya's Controversy with Yogacara in the Appendix to Prajnapradipa, Chapter XXV Lindtner, Christian Tibetan and Buddhist Studies: Commemorating the 201th Anniversary of the Birth of Alexander Csoma De Koros 1984
  Bhavya's critique of Yogacara in theMadhyamakaratnapradipa, chapter IV Lindtner, Christian Buddhist logic and epistemology 1986
  Book Reviews Norman, K. R.; Lindtner, Chr.; Werner, Karel; Powers, John; Sole-Leris, Amadeo; W., R. B. Buddhist Studies Review 1998
  Candrakirti's Pancaskandhaprakarana:Tibetan text Lindtner, Christian Acta Orientalia 1979
  cittamatra in Indian Mahayana until Kamalasila Lindtner, Christian Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens und Archiv für indische Philosophie 1997
  From Brahmanism to Buddhism Lindtner, Christian Asian Philosophy 1999.03
  Lokasaṃgraha, Buddhism and Buddhiyoga in the Gītā Lindtner, Christian Modern Evaluation of the Mahābhārata: Prof. R. K. Sharma Felicitation Volume 1995
  Magnanimity of Madhyamaka Lindtner, Christian Communication and Cognition: An Interdisciplinary Quarterly Journal 1999
  Miscellanea Buddhica Lindtner, Christian 1985
  Nagarjuna and the Problem of Precanonical Buddhism Lindtner, Christian Religious Traditions 1992-1994
  Nagarjuniana : Studies in the Writings and Philosophy of Nagarjuna Lindtner, Christian 1987
  Nagarjuniana: Studies in the Writings and Philosophy of Nagarjuna Lindtner, Christian 1987, 1982
  Nagarjuniana: Studies in the Writings and Philosophy of Nagarjuna Lindtner, Christian 1982
  Nagarjun's Vyavaharasiddhi Lindtner, Christian Contributions on Tibetan and Buddhist Religion and Philosophy 1995
  Narakoddharastava [text and trans] Lindtner, Christian Acta Orientalia 1979
  Observations on the Brahmanavagga Lindtner, Christian Buddhist Studies Review 1999
  On Bhavya's Madhyamakaratnapradipa Lindtner, Christian Indologica Taurinensia 1984
  The Central Philosophy of Ancient India Lindtner, Christian Asian Philosophy
  The Great Soul of the Arya Dharma Lindtner, Christian The Indian International Journal of Buddhist Studies =IIJBS 1999-2000
  The Initial Verses of the Pramanasiddhi Chapter of Pramanavarttika Lindtner, Christian Studies in the Buddhist Epistemological Tradition, Proceedings of the Second International Dharmakirti Conference, Vienna, June 11-16, 1989 1991
  The Lankavatasutra in Early Indian Madhyamaka Literature Lindtner, Christian In:Etudes bouddhiques offertes a Jacques May a l'occasion de son soixante-cinquieme anniversaire 1992
  The Problem Of Precanonical Buddhism Lindtner, Christian Buddhist Studies Review 1997
  The Yogacara Philosophy of Dignaga and Dharmakirti Dreyfus, Georges; Lindtner, Christian Studies in Central & East Asian Religions=Studies in Central and East Asian Religions 1989 Autumn