Site mapAbout usConsultative CommitteeAsk LibrarianContributionCopyrightCitation GuidelineDonationHome        

CatalogAuthor AuthorityGoogle
Search engineFulltextScripturesLanguage LessonsMuseumLinks
Bookmark and Share


Steinkellner, Ernst  

 

36 bibliography, 10 full-text collected. (Not Yet Authorization

 
Authorize Area for AuthorProvide BibliographyCorrection 2012.03.05 created, 2022.04.08 updated
ID

19428

Alternative Names:

Steinkellner, E. = 斯坦因凱勒 = シュタインケルナー E.

Category:

Website:
Fulltext Title Author Source Date
  Buddhaparinirvanastoram Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens und Archiv für indische Philosophie 1973
  Buddhist Logic:The Search for Certainty Steinkellner, Ernst Buddhist Spirituality: Indian, Southeast Asian, Tibetan, and Early Chinese 1994
  Contributions on Tibetan and Buddhist Religion and Philosophy. Proceedings of the Csoma de Korös Symposium held at Velm-Vienna, Austria, 13-19 September 1981 Tauscher, Helmut (編); Steinkellner, Ernst (編) 1983
  Contributions on Tibetan Language, History and Culture. Proceedings of the Csoma de Korös Symposium held at Velm-Vienna, Austria 13-19 September1981 Tauscher, Helmut (編); Steinkellner, Ernst (編) 1983
  Der Weg des Lebens zur Erleuchtung: Das Bodhicaryavatara Shantideva=寂天菩薩; Steinkellner, Ernst 2005
  Dharmakirti Steinkellner, Ernst Encyclopedia of Religion 1986
  Dharmakīrtiにおける刹那滅論証の発展=Die Entwicklug des kṣaṇikatvānumānam bei Dharmakīrti Steinkellner, Ernst (著); 乗山悟 (著)=Noriyama, Satoru (au.) 龍谷大学佛教学研究室年報=Bulletin of Buddhist Studies, Ryukoku University 1994.03.10
  Dharmottaras Paralokasiddhi. Nachweis der Wiedergeburt, zugleich eine Widerlegung materialistischer Thesen zur Natur der Geistigkeit Steinkellner, Ernst (著) 1986
  Dharmottaras Paralokasiddhi. Nachweis der Wiedergeburt, zugleich eine Widerlegung materialistischer Thesen zur Natur der Geistigkeit Steinkellner, Ernst; Steinkellner, Ernst 1986
  Early Tibetan Ideas on the Ascertainment of Validity Steinkellner, Ernst Tibetan Studies, Volume 1 1992
  Guṅ thaṅ dKon mchog bsTan pa'i sgron me'i rNam thar sgo gsum gyi rnam bzhag pa Legs bshad rgya mtsho'i rba rlabs Steinkellner, Ernst (編) 1981
  Jnanasrimitra's sarvajnasiddhih Steinkellner, Ernst Prajñåpåramitå and Related System: Studies in Honor of Edward Conze 1977
  Lamotte and the Concept of anupalabdhi Steinkellner, Ernst In:Etudes bouddhiques offertes a Jacques May a l'occasion de son soixante-cinquieme anniversaire 1992
  Methodological Remarks on the Constitution of Sanskrit Texts from the Buddhist Pramana-tradition Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens und Archiv für indische Philosophie 1988
  New Sanskrit-Fragments Of Pramanaviniscayah, First Chapter Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift fur Kunde Sudasiens und Archiv furIndische Philosophie,Bd. 1972
  On the date and works of the Naiyayika Sankarasvamin Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens 1977
  On the Interpretation of the Svabhavahetuh Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens und Archiv für indische Philosophie 1974
  Once More on Circles Steinkellner, Ernst Journal of Indian Philosophy 2003.06
  Remarks on Tantristic Hermeneutics Steinkellner, Ernst Proceedings of the Csoma de Koros Memorial Symposium 1978
  Svabhavapratibandha Again Steinkellner, E. (著) インド古典研究=Acta Indologica=インド コテン ケンキュウ 1984.05
  Systematische Übersicht über die buddhistische Sanskrit-Literatur=A Systematic Survey of Buddhist Sanskrit Literature Bechert, Heinz; Yuyama, Akira; Steinkellner, Ernst; Much, Michael Torsten 1979
  The Edition of Śāntarakṣita’s Vādanyāyaṭīkā Collated with the Kundeling Manuscript Steinkellner, Ernst (著) 2014
  The Logic of svabhavahetu in Dharmakirti's Vadanyaya Steinkellner, E. (著) Studies in the Buddhist Epistemological Tradition, Proceedings of the Second International Dharmakirti Conference, Vienna, June 11-16, 1989 1991
  The Role of the Example (dr.s.tanta) in Classical Indian Logic Katsura, Shoryu; Steinkellner, Ernst 2004
  The Role of the Example (Drstanta) in Classical Indian Logic International Dharmakirti Conference; Katsura, Shoryu; Steinkellner, Ernst 2004
  The Role of the Example (dṛṣṭānta) in Classical Indian Logic Steinkellner, Ernst (編); Shoryu Katsura (編) 2004
  The Sanskrit Manuscript of Dharmakirti'sPramanaviniscaya:Report on a Single Folio Fragment fromthe National Archives Collection, Kathmandu Matsuda, Kazunobu; Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens und Archiv für indische Philosophie 1991
  The Spiritual Place of the Episte Mological Tradition in Buddhism=仏教認識論の系譜の精神的地位 Steinkellner, Ernst (著) 南都佛教=Journal of the Nanto Society for Buddhist Studies=南都仏教=ナント ブッキョウ 1982.12.20
  Tibetan History and Language. Studies Dedicated to Uray Géza on his Seventieth Birthday Steinkellner, Ernst (編) 1991
  Tshad ma'i skyes bu. Meaning and historical singificance of the term Steinkellner, E. (著) Contributions on Tibetan and Buddhist Religion and Philosophy 1995
  Verse-Index of Dharmakīrti's Works Steinkellner, Ernst (著) 1977
  Who is Byan Chub rdzu 'phrul? Steinkellner, Ernst Berliner Indologische Studien 1989
  Wirklichkeit und Begriff bei Dharmakirti Steinkellner, Ernst Wiener Zeitschrift für die Kunde Südasiens 1971
  吉年陀羅菩提《集量論注釋》(第1卷.第1冊) 斯坦因凱勒 (註釋)=Steinkellner, E. (comm.); 斯坦因凱勒 (校對)=Steinkellner, E. (proofr.) 2005.03
  吉年陀羅菩提《集量論注釋》(第1卷.第2冊) 斯坦因凱勒 (註釋)=Steinkellner, E. (comm.); 斯坦因凱勒 (校對)=Steinkellner, E. (proofr.) 2005.03
  書評: S. Mookerjee, H. Nagasaki, The Pramāṇavārttikam of Dharmakīrti Steinkellner, Ernst (著)=シュタインケルナー E. (au.); 雲井昭善 (譯)=Kumoi, Shozen (tr.) 佛教学セミナー=Buddhist Seminar=ブッキョウガク セミナー 1968.05.25