Site mapAbout usConsultative CommitteeAsk LibrarianContributionCopyrightCitation GuidelineDonationHome        

CatalogAuthor AuthorityGoogle
Search engineFulltextScripturesLanguage LessonsMuseumLinks


Jackson, David  

 

36 bibliography, 13 full-text collected. (Not Yet Authorization

 
Authorize Area for AuthorProvide BibliographyCorrection 2012.03.05 created, 2018.08.31 updated
ID

8936

Alternative Names:

Jackson, David Paul = David P. Jackson = Jackson, David P = Jackson, David P.

Category:

Individual Author

Website:
Fulltext Title Author Source Date
  A Recent Study of Santaraksita's Madhyamakalamkara Jackson, David (著) Berliner indologische Studien 1986
  A Saint in Seattle: The Life of the Tibetan Mystic Dezhung Rinpoche Jackson, David Paul 2004.08
  A Saint in Seattle: The Life of the Tibetan Mystic Dezhung Rinpoche Jackson, David P. 2004
  Birds in the Egg and Newborn Lion Cubs: Metaphors for the Potentialities and Limitations of "All-at-once" Enlightenment Jackson, David 1990
  Birds in the Egg and Newborn Lion Cubs:Metaphors for the Potentialities and Limitations of "All-at-once" Enlightenment Jackson, David Tibetan Studies, Volume 1 1992
  Commentaries on the Writings of Sa-skya Pandita Jackson, David Tibet Journal 1983
  Dawn of human awakening Hyuga, Yoshinori; Jackson, David Paul 1992
  Enlightenment by a Single Means: Tibetan Contraversies on the Self-Sufficient White Remedy (dKar po Chig thub) Jackson, David 1994
  Enlightenment by a Single Means: Tibetan Controversies on the "Self-Sufficient White Remedy" (dkar po chig thub) Jackson, David Paul 1994
  Four Tibetan Paintings Linked with Ngor: Stylistic Diversity in the 16th Century Jackson, David Arts of Asia 2010.03-04
  Lama Yeshe Jamyang of Nyurla, Ladakh: the Last Painter Chef of the Drikung Tradition Jackson, David Tibet Journal 2002
  Life Jackson, David 1988.10.12
  Lineages and Structure in Tibetan Buddhist Painting: Principles and Practice of an Ancient Sacred Choreography Jackson, David Journal of the International Association of Tibetan Studies (JIATS) 2005.10
  Madhyamaka Studies among the Early Sa-skya-pas Jackson, David Tibet Journal 1985
  More on the Old dGa'-ldan and Gong-dkar-ba Xylographic Editions Jackson, David Paul Studies in Central and East Asian Religions 1989
  Notes on Two Early Printed Editions of Sa-skya-pa Works Jackson, David Paul Tibet Journal 1983
  Rong-ston on the Prajnaparamita Philosophy of the Abhisamayalamkara: His Sub-commentary on Haribhadra's 'Sphutartha Jackson, David Paul; Ron Ston Ses-Bya-Kun-Rig 1989
  Sa-skya Paṇḍita the "Polemicist": Ancient Debates and Modern Interpretations Jackson, David Journal of the International Association of Buddhist Studies=JIABS 1990
  Sa-skya Pandita's Letter to the Tibetans: A Late and Dubious Addition to his Collected Works Jackson, David Journal of the Tibet Society 1986
  Sa-syka pandita on Indian and Tibetan traditions of philosophical debate:the Mhkas pa rnams jug pai sgo, Section III Jackson, David Paul 1987
  Several Works of Unusual Provenance Ascribed to Sa skya Pandita Jackson, David Tibetan History and Language, Studies Dedicated to Uray Geza on His Seventieth Birthday 1991
  Several Works of Unusual Provenance Ascribed to Sakya Pandita Jackson, David 1991
  Sources for the Study of Tibetan pramana Tradition Preserved at the Bihar Research Society, Patna Jackson, David Studies in the Buddhist Epistemological Tradition, Proceedings of the Second International Dharmakirti Conference, Vienna, June 11-16, 1989 1991
  The "Miscellaneous Series" of Tibetan Texts in the Bihar Research Society, Patna: A Handlist Jackson, David Paul Tibetan and Indo-Tibetan Studies
  The Early Abbots of ‘Phan-po Na-lendra: The Vicissitudes of a Great Tibetan Monastery in the 15th Century Jackson, David P. (著) 1989
  The Early Abbots of Phan-po Na-lendra:The Vicissitudes of a Great Tibetan Monastery in the 15th Century Jackson, David Paul 1989
  The Entrance Gate for the Wise (Section III). Sa-skya Paṇḍita on Indian and Tibetan Traditions of Pramāṇa and Philosophical Debate Jackson, David P. (著) 1987
  The Entrance Gate for the Wise (Section III): Sa-skya Pandita on Indian and Tibetan Traditions of Pramana and Philosophical Debate Jackson, David 1987
  The Entrance Gate for the Wise, Sa-skya Pandita on Indian and Tibetan Traditions of Pramana and Philosophical Debate Jackson, David 1987
  The Entrance Gate for the Wise, Sa-skya Pandita on Indian and Tibetan Traditions of Pramana and Philosophical Debate Jackson, David 1996
  The Identification of Individual Teachers in Paintings of Sa-skya-pa Lineages Jackson, David Paul Indo-Tibetan Studies: Papers in Honour and Appreciation of Professor David L. Snellgrove's Contribution to Indo-Tibetan Studies 1990
  The Mollas of Mustang:historical, religious and oratorical traditions of the Nepalese--Tibetan borderland Jackson, David Paul 1984
  The Status of Pramāṇa Doctrine According to Sa skya Paṇḍita and Other Tibetan Masters: Theoretical Discipline or Doctrine of Liberation? Jackson, David The Buddhist Forum 1994
  Tibetan Thangka Painting: Methods and Materials Beer, Robert; Jackson, David Paul; Jackson, Janice A. 2006
  Two Grub mtha' Treatises of Sa-skya Pandita - One Lost and One Forged Jackson, David Tibet Journal 1985
  チベット絵画の技法と素材:稿本 =Tibetan Thangka Painting Methods & Materials Jackson, David Paul (著); Jackson, Janice A. (著); Beer, Robert (畫); 小野田俊蔵 (譯) 2008.02