Site mapAbout usConsultative CommitteeAsk LibrarianContributionCopyrightCitation GuidelineDonationHome        

CatalogAuthor AuthorityGoogle
Search engineFulltextScripturesLanguage LessonsMuseumLinks
Bookmark and Share


Kawamura, Leslie  

 

25 bibliography, 3 full-text collected. (Not Yet Authorization

 
Authorize Area for AuthorProvide BibliographyCorrection 2012.03.05 created, 2012.06.22 updated
ID

9771

Alternative Names:

Kawamura, Leslie S. = Kawamura, Leslie Sumio = Kawamura, L. S.

Category:

Individual Author

Website:
Fulltext Title Author Source Date
  A Buddhism primer:buddha, dharma and sangha Kawamura, Leslie S. 1984
  An outline of Yana-kausalya in Mi-pham's Mkhas-'jug Kawamura, Leslie S. (著)=Kawamura, Leslie Sumio (au.) 印度學佛教學研究 =Journal of Indian and Buddhist Studies=Indogaku Bukkyōgaku Kenkyū 1981.03.31
  Atisa Kawamura, Leslie S. Encyclopedia of Religion 1986
  Boddhisattva Doctrine in Buddhism Kawamura, Leslie S.
  Book Review: "Religion and Society in Modern Japan", edited by Mark R. Mullins Kawamura, Leslie S. The Eastern Buddhist=イースタン・ブディスト 1994
  Book Review: No Abode: The Record of Ippen by Dennis Hirota Kawamura, Leslie S. The Eastern Buddhist=イースタン・ブディスト 1988
  Buddhism, Mādhyamika: India and Tibet Kawamura, Leslie S. (著)=Kawamura, Leslie Sumio (au.) Routledge Encyclopedia of Philosophy Vol. 2 1998
  Buddhist Thought and Asian Civilization:Essays in Honor of Herbert V. Guenther on His Sixtieth Birthday Kawamura, Leslie S.; Scott, Keith 1977.04
  Changes in the Japanese True Pure Land Buddhism in Alberta:A Case Study:Honpa Buddhist Church in Alberta Kawamura, Leslie Religion and Ethnicity 1978
  Madhyamaka and Yogācāra: A Study of Mahāyāna Philosophies: Collected Papers of G. M. Nagao Nagao, Gajin (譯)=長尾雅人 (tr.); Kawamura, Leslie S. (譯)=Kawamura, Leslie Sumio (tr.) 1991
  Mādhyamika and Yogācāra : a study of Mahāyāna philosophies Nagao, Gajin; Kawamura, Leslie S. 1991
  Mādhyamika and Yogācāra: a study of Mahāyāna philosophies: collected papers of G.M. Nagao Nagao, Gajin; Kawamura, L. S.; Kawamura, L. S. 1992
  Madhyamikae and Yogóacóara: a study of Mahóayóana philosophies: collected papers of G.M. Nagao Nagao, Gajin; Kawamura, L. S. (編)=Kawamura, Leslie S. (ed.); Kawamura, L. S. (譯)=Kawamura, Leslie S. (tr.) 1991
  Mysticism in a Buddhist context Kawamura, Leslie S. Mysticism and the mystical experience 1995
  Nirvikalpa-Jnana:Awareness Freed From Discrimination Kawamura, Leslie From Benares to Beijing, essays on Buddhism and Chinese religion in honor of Prof. Jan Yün-hua
  On 'Jings-med Gling'pa's Dris Lan Rin Po Che'i Bstan Bcos / Lung Gi Gter Mdzod Kawamura, Leslie S. Tibetan Studies, Volume 1 1992
  Principles of Buddhism Kawamura, Leslie S. Zygon: Journal of Religion & Science 1990.03
  Shinran's view of Karma Kawamura, Leslie S. Karma and Rebirth: Post Classical Developments 1986
  Tara Kawamura, Leslie S. Encyclopedia of Religion 1986
  The Aksayamatinirdesasutra and Mi pham's mkhas jug Kawamura, L. S. Contributions on Tibetan and Buddhist Religion and Philosophy 1995
  The Bodhisattva Doctrine in Buddhism Kawamura, Leslie 1978
  The Dharma-dharmata-vibhaga Kawamura, Leslie S. (著)=Kawamura, Leslie Sumio (au.) 印度學佛教學研究 =Journal of Indian and Buddhist Studies=Indogaku Bukkyōgaku Kenkyū 1984.03.25
  The Myokonin:Japan's representation of the Bodhisattva Kawamura, Leslie S. The bodhisattva doctrine in Buddhism 1981
  Vinitadeva's Contribution to the Buddhist Mentalistic Trend Kawamura, Leslie Sumio 1977.09
  Vinitadeva's contribution to the Buddhistmentalistic trend Kawamura, Leslie S. 1976, 1976