Site mapAbout usConsultative CommitteeAsk LibrarianContributionCopyrightCitation GuidelineDonationHome        

CatalogAuthor AuthorityGoogle
Search engineFulltextScripturesLanguage LessonsMuseumLinks
Bookmark and Share


Hammalawa Saddhatissa  

 
+1914 ~ +1990

31 bibliography, 6 full-text collected. (Not Yet Authorization

 
Authorize Area for AuthorProvide BibliographyCorrection 2012.03.05 created, 2022.05.31 updated
ID

17274

Alternative Names:

Hammalawa Saddhātissa = Hammalava Saddhatissa = Hammalawa Saddhatissa Thera = 哈瑪拉瓦・薩達提沙

Category:

Individual Author

Website:
Fulltext Title Author Source Date
  A Survey of the Pali Literature of Thailand Hammalava Saddhatissa Amalā prajñā: Aspects of Buddhist studies : Professor P.V. Bapat felicitation volume 1989
  An introduction to Buddhism Hammalava Saddhatissa 1985
  Before He Was Buddha: The Life of Siddhartha Kornfield, Jack; Hammalava Saddhatissa 2000.10.30; 1998.07
  Book Review: Ten Jataka Stories (A Pali Reader), I. B. Horner Hammalawa Saddhatissa Pali Buddhist Review 1976
  Buddhism for the modern world Hammalawa Saddhatissa Thera World Fellowship of Buddhists, 10th 1972
  Buddhist ethics:essence of Buddhism Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1970
  Buddhist Ethics:Essence of Buddhism Hammalava Saddhatissa 1970
  Buddhist ethics:the path to nirvana Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1994, 1970
  Buddhist ethics; essence of Buddhism Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1971, 1970
  Buddhist studies:in honour of Hammalava Saddhatissa Dhammapala, Gatare ; Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1984
  Caturarakkha:The Fourfold Protection Hammalava Saddhatissa Buddhist Studies Review 1988
  Dependent origination Hammalava Saddhatissa 1989
  Essence of Buddhism Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1970
  Handbook for Buddhists [2d ed.] Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1963
  La vita personale del monaco Buddhista Hammalawa Saddhatissa Monachesimo 1978
  Nāmacāradīpaka Hammalawa Saddhatissa Journal of the Pali Text Society 1990
  Nāmarūpasamāso by Khema Hammalava Saddhatissa Journal of the Pali Text Society 1987
  Pāli Literature in Cambodia Hammalawa Saddhatissa Journal of the Pali Text Society 1981
  Pali Literature of South-East Asia Hammalawa Saddhatissa 2004
  Pali literature of Thailand Hammalawa Saddhatissa Thera Buddhist Studies in Honour of I. B. Horner 1974
  Pali studies in Cambodia Hammalawa Saddhatissa Buddhist studies/for W. Rahula 1980
  Sinhalese Studies by some European Scholars Hammalava Saddhatissa Ananda: Papers on Buddhism and Indology a Felicitation Volume Presented to Ananda Weihena Palliya Guruge on his Sixtieth Birthday 1990
  The Buddha's way [1st American ed.] Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1971
  The dawn of Pali literature in Thailand Hammalawa Saddhatissa Malalasekera commemoration volume 1976
  The Pali Text Society Centenary Hammalawa Saddhātissa Pali Buddhist Review 1979
  The Summary of Mind and Matter Hammalava Saddhatissa Journal of the Pali Text Society 1987
  The Sutta-Nipata Hammalava Saddhatissa 1985
  Upāsakajanālaṅkāra: a Critical Edition and Study by H. Saddhatissa Hammalawa Saddhatissa 1965
  Views & Reviews: The Saddha Concept in Buddhism Hammalawa Saddhatissa The Eastern Buddhist=イースタン・ブディスト 1978
  ブッダの生涯=The Life of the Buddha Hammalava Saddhatissa ; 桂紹隆 ; 桂宥子 1984.07
  佛教倫理學 哈瑪拉瓦・薩達提沙 2007.04